Advantage Over Pinnacle’s Closing Odds

LeagueAverage DifferenceAverage Diff %Number of Tips
J League0,0274,3%49
J League 20,2134,40%3
K League0,0336,5%13
China Super League0,14519,5%2
YBC Levain Cup0,0359,1%6
A-League0,14915,3%16
Slovenia Prva Liga0,18729,3%3
Bosnian Premier League0,17016,7%1
MLS0,0849,1%15
Veikkausliiga0,0284,2%9
Austrian Bundesliga0.0304,1%1
Eliteserien0,0083,9%7
Allsvenskan-0.114-6,9%1
Swiss Super League0,17018,9%1
Super Lig-0,08-8,9%1
LaLiga0,0022,4%19
Serie A0,0639,8%20
Ligue 10,0294,8%20
Ligue 20,0253,0%8
Jupiler League-0.0201,2%26
Eredivisie-0,24-2,2%8
Bundesliga-0,008-0,4%6
International0,0248,0%34
Brazil Serie A0,13519,7%2
Argentina Superliga0,032,6%1
Premier League-0,0061,5%42
Championship0,0041,9%66
League One0,0846,4%25
League Two0,0483,4%20
All SoccerAdvantage Over Closing Odds: 4,8%416 Bets

 


 

Ice HockeyAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
KHL0,0749,60%14

 


 

League of LegendsAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
LCS0,24028,9%1

 


 

Rugby UnionAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
Rugby Championship 20190,12517,5%4
World Cup 20190,35025,2%11

 


 

Horse RacingAverage OddsAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
UK/IRE8,200,914%24,6%70

The current closing odds for Horse Racing are from RacingPost, which is not ideal. As soon as I get some time and access to Matchbook and Betfair closing odds, I will also add those.

 


Last update on 15.11.2019.