Advantage Over Pinnacle’s Closing Odds

LeagueAverage DifferenceAverage Diff %Number of Tips
J League0,0344,0%18
J League 20,77023,8%1
K League0,0529,8%9
China Super League0,14519,5%2
Slovenia Prva Liga0,18729,3%3
Bosnian Premier League0,17016,7%1
MLS0,10111,9%15
Veikkausliiga0,0284,5%9
Austrian Bundesliga0.0304,1%1
Eliteserien0,0175,1%4
Allsvenskan-0.030-3.00%1
Swiss Super League0,17018,9%1
World Cup W 2019-0.037-1.6%3
Copa America 20190.0303,9%4
Africa Cup of Nations 20190.000,0%1
Champions League0,14324,5%3
Club Friendly-0,030-3,2%2
Friendly International0,680141,7%1
All0,07510,4%79

 


 

League of LegendsAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
LCS0,24028,9%1

 


 

Rugby UnionAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
Rugby Championship 20190,12517,5%4

 


 

Horse RacingAverage OddsAverage DifferenceAverage Difference %Number of Tips
UK8,791,78329,6%25
IRE6,130,67020,1%4

The current closing odds for Horse Racing are from RacingPost, which is not ideal. As soon as I get some time and access to Matchbook and Betfair closing odds, I will also add those.

 


Last update on 28.7.2019. This section will be updated once a week, pretty much the same time as a weekly review is posted.